Data Protection Declaration

The in.vent Diagnostica GmbH pledges to handle personal data responsibly. This relates to personal data such as IP-addresses that may be established via use of the website www.inventdiagnostica.de, as well as any personal data that is acquired in the course of our business activity.

 

We pay particular attention to the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) as well as the newer BDSG (Bundesdatenschutzgesetz) and any corresponding local regulations.

 

At this point we would like to inform you extensively about our data processing in regards to our website, our newsletter, our contact form and our application process.

 

Designation of Responsible Body

The following body is responsible for data processing according to the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

in.vent Diagnostica GmbH

Neuendorfstr. 17

16761 Hennigsdorf

Tel.: +49 (0)3302 / 55199 0

E-Mail: info@inventdiagnostica.de

 

You may contact our data protection supervisor as follows:

Tel.: +49 (0)3302 / 55199 33

E-Mail: datenschutz@inventdiagnotica.de

 

Nature and Purpose of Data Processing

Whenever you visit any website, data is acquired and shared. The in.vent Diagnostica GmbH does not currently acquire and save any data that your browser program may share with our servers.

 

Newsletter

The in.vent Diagnostica GmbH offers a Newsletter sent as an e-mail. You may register for this newsletter by providing your e-mail address under the following link:

http://newsletter.invendiagnostica.com/kontakt/newsletter/.

In order to carry out the distribution of the newsletter, we electronically save the e-mail address that you provided to us. We also electronically save the following data if it is provided to us:

-      name/designation of the business

-      department

-      phone number

-      business address

-      e-mail address

 

This data is only used for the purpose of newletter distribution and serve the continuous improvement of our service range. At no point will the collected data be transmitted to an external third party.

 

The data collected at registration for the newsletter is processed only on the basis of your consent (art. 6 p. 1 lit. a GDPR). By making your registration, you consent to us electronically saving and processing your data. You may withdraw your consent at any time. You will find information on how to withdraw in the newsletter. The legality of already performed data processing is not affected by you withdrawing consent.

 

Your data that was acquired in the course of a subscription will be deleted if you withdraw. If this data has been transmitted to us on another occasion and for another purpose, then it is retained.

 

Contact Form

Data transmitted via your contact form is electronically saved along with your contact data in order to more efficiently process your requests and be available for follow-up questions. This data is not transmitted to any external third party.

 

The data collected at registration for the newsletter is processed only on the basis of your consent (art. 6 p. 1 lit. a GDPR). ). By making your registration, you consent to us electronically saving and processing your data. You may withdraw your consent at any time. An unformal request via e-mail to the data protection supervisor is sufficient in order to withdraw consent. The legality of already performed data processing is not affected by you withdrawing consent.

 

Data transmitted via your contact form is electronically saved by us until you withdraw consent, request deletion or until the saved data is no longer required. This does not account for legally mandated regulations such as retention periods.

 

Application Process

We regularly publish current job offers on our homepage www.inventdiagnostica.de. If you apply for one of our online job offers via e-mail, we will save your data for the means of processing. If we enter an employment contract with you, this data will remain saved. If we do not enter an employment contract with you, we will delete your data within 6 months of the conclusion of the application process unless a justifiable reason for the continued processing of your data arises.

 

Transmission to Third Parties

Your data will not be transmitted to any external third parties unless you explicitly assent to it, the transmission is necessary to fulfil our contract with you or to fulfil our legal obligation. A transmission will only take place if a justifiable interest on our part can be demonstrated and a predominant interest worth protecting on your part can not.

 

Legal basis for data processing done by us is art. 6 p. 1 lit. a GDPR in the case of you providing consent; if data processing should be necessary in order to fulfil our contract art. 6 p. 1 lit. b GDPR. In cases not covered by the above, art. 6 p. 1 lit. f GDPR applies. The justifiable interest necessary for this is the implementation of our business interests, unless a clear predominant interest worth protecting on your part can be demonstrated.

 

Withdrawing Consent to Data Processing

Many procedures of data processing are only possibly with your explicit consent. You may withdraw your consent at any time. An unformal request via e-mail to the data protection supervisor is sufficient in order to withdraw consent. The legality of already performed data processing is not affected by you withdrawing consent.

 

Right of Complaint to the Responsible Regulatory Authority

In the case of a data protection violation, as an affected person you have the right of complaint to the responsible regulatory authority. The responsible body in question is the data protection commissioner of the state in which our company is seated. The following link provides a list of data protection commissioners as well as their contact data:

 

 

Right of Data Transferability

You have the right to have data transferred to you or a third party that was processed automatically on the basis of your consent or in fulfilment of your contract. The data will be provided to you in a machine-readable format. The direct transmission to another responsible body will only take place if it is technically feasible.

 

Right of Disclosure, Amendment, Blocking, Deletion

You have the right of disclosure about any of your personal data, origin of this data, its recipient und purpose of its processing, within the bounds of legal provision. You also have the right to have this data be amended, blocked or deleted. If you have any questions regarding personal data you may contact our data protection supervisor using the contact info above.

© 2007 in.vent DiagnosticaHomeSitemapImprint
print top